Barneys.Com - Info barneys.com

barneys.com receives about 82,000 unique visitors and 338,660 (4.13 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,925.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,603,513.87. According to Alexa Traffic Rank barneys.com is ranked number 7,523 in the world and 0.0164% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30303, United States and links to network IP address 74.217.61.48. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - barneys.com

Shop Barneys New York for designer handbags, shoes and women's and men's designer clothing by Alexander Wang, Christian Louboutin, Lanvin and Moncler. Stop by Barneys' designer shoe department for the latest Marc Jacobs, Pierre Hardy and Manolo Blahnik shoes, or find the perfect Balenciaga or Miu Miu handbag to match that outfit.
How did barneys.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is barneys.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
82,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,460,000
Daily Pageviews:
338,660 (4.13 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,523 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0164% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 64.0%69.0%2411
Japan 7.5%4.5%7360
Korea, Republic of 3.3%4.7%3658
United Kingdom 1.7%1.0%14213
Australia 1.5%1.2%7705
Hong Kong 1.4%1.0%3645
Russian Federation 1.2%1.5%32199
Canada 1.2%0.8%10958
Uzbekistan 1.2%1.9%963
Taiwan 1.1%0.7%7698
Brazil 1.1%3.3%13832
Italy 1.0%0.4%20621
India 0.9%0.2%98370
France 0.9%1.2%17665
Poland 0.7%0.3%16498
Greece 0.6%1.1%9612
Spain 0.6%0.3%27934

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
barneys.com
98.51%98.92%4.47
thewindow.barneys.com
2.05%0.60%1.3
product-images.barneys.com
1.00%0.43%1.9
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush barneys.com
Domain:
  barneys.com
Rank:
  2,304
Organic Keywords:
  35,662
Organic Traffic:
  620,545
Organic Cost:
  $634,804.00
Adwords Keywords:
  5,024
Adwords Traffic:
  43,121
Adwords Cost:
  $44,529.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,009
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is barneys.com?

Facebook:
  1,700
Google +:
  1,703,733
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  1,074
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  27

How much barneys.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,925.00
Monthly Revenue:
$87,750.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,067,625.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 233,675$2,680.26
Japan 15,240$48.77
Korea, Republic of 15,917$36.93
Australia 4,064$30.60
United Kingdom 3,387$21.10
Brazil 11,176$19.78
France 4,064$19.10
Canada 2,709$18.99
Hong Kong 3,387$11.68
Russian Federation 5,080$10.31
Uzbekistan 6,435$7.85
Greece 3,725$6.71
Italy 1,355$4.73
Taiwan 2,371$4.50
Poland 1,016$1.84
Spain 1,016$1.13
India 677$1.08

How much money do barneys.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$511.23
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$15,336.76
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$186,597.30
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
50,758
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,522,751
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
18,526,802
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 42,062$482.45
Australia 813$6.12
Canada 677$4.75
United Kingdom 542$3.38
Greece 1,453$2.62
France 447$2.10
Korea, Republic of 637$1.48
Japan 457$1.46
Uzbekistan 1,030$1.26
Brazil 671$1.19
Hong Kong 339$1.17
Italy 230$0.80
Taiwan 379$0.72
Russian Federation 305$0.62
Poland 335$0.61
India 190$0.30
Spain 193$0.21

How much is barneys.com worth?

Website Value:
$3,603,513.87

Where is barneys.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.217.61.48
ASN:
AS13789 
ISP:
Internap Network Services Corporation 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30303
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.217.61.48

How fast does barneys.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2326 ms) 30 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

barneys.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

barneys.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shopping/Clothing

What sites are related to barneys.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: Demandware eCommerce Server
Cache-Control: no-cache,no-store,must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 01 Dec 1994 16:00:00 GMT
Location: http://www.barneys.com/on/demandware.store/Sites-BNY-Site/default/Home-Show
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Length: 20
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Mon, 27 Oct 2014 13:07:50 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: dwac_bdkPEiaagZg96aaacuVpUW2abH=U8gbSGUzjUJS6h9h_NVtDZ-w9vH-VdoiP_g%3D|demandaabmbny|||USD|false|US%2FEastern|true; Path=/
Set-Cookie: sid=U8gbSGUzjUJS6h9h_NVtDZ-w9vH-VdoiP_g; Path=/
Set-Cookie: dwpersonalization_8389a834a079896b***1a975470617566=""; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: dwanonymous_8389a834a079896b***1a975470617566=abiHO2hlslr80dq8g8rKh92WVk; Version=1; Comment="Demandware anonymous cookie for site Sites-BNY-Site"; Max-Age=15552000; Expires=Sat, 25-Apr-2015 13:07:50 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: dwsid=ojIgIPKEbrL9riosQCdffW5KzZlp4jnSkLwASz_6Ug-9d13dwgBlR6l-VRoB0SGwi1gj3zlZPhgigdL4OgSOPw==; path=/; HttpOnly
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Demandware eCommerce Server
Cache-Control: no-cache,no-store,must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 01 Dec 1994 16:00:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Mon, 27 Oct 2014 13:07:51 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: dwac_bdkPEiaagZg96aaacuVpUW2abH=3hGET8q28xsJPb8KOUteT1LsV-EG2RSwIU8%3D|demandaabmbny|||USD|false|US%2FEastern|true; Path=/
Set-Cookie: sid=3hGET8q28xsJPb8KOUteT1LsV-EG2RSwIU8; Path=/
Set-Cookie: dwpersonalization_8389a834a079896b***1a975470617566=""; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: dwanonymous_8389a834a079896b***1a975470617566=bcaeuNNPKf0AAjpkBCykjPPyES; Version=1; Comment="Demandware anonymous cookie for site Sites-BNY-Site"; Max-Age=15552000; Expires=Sat, 25-Apr-2015 13:07:50 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: dwsid=_4rlp6O6KWQPZYBgiVDFDHN3Nglv1c7PJxcIdimeSasz9g2q3z2e15TrbtY7rL8RvAS0gPAfLsq44hWGJzl1rw==; path=/; HttpOnly

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-10-24
Domain Age:
18 years 3 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.comlaude.com...
Domain Name: barneys.com
Registry Domain ID : 5547623_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.comlaude.com
Registrar URL: http://www.comlaude.com
Updated Date: 2014-06-03T02:28:40Z
Creation Date: 1997-10-24T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-08-07T16:24:13Z
Registrar: NOM-IQ Ltd dba Com Laude
Registrar IANA ID: 470
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2074218250
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Barney's Inc.
Registrant Organization: Barney's Inc.
Registrant Street: Executive Offices, 575 5th Avenue 11th Floor
Registrant City: New York
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10017
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +212.4508606
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Barney's Inc.
Admin Organization: Barney's Inc.
Admin Street: Executive Offices, 575 5th Avenue 11th Floor
Admin City: New York
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10017
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +212.4508606
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Technical Manager
Tech Organization: Com Laude
Tech Street: 2nd floor, 28-30 Little Russell Street
Tech City: London
Tech State/Province: London
Tech Postal Code: WC1A 2HN
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.2074218250
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.8700118187
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dbru.br.ns.els-gms.att.net
Name Server: dmtu.mt.ns.els-gms.att.net
DNSSEC: Unsigned Delegation
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-10-27T13:00:11Z <<<

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Com Laude registers, maintains and renews domain names around the world for
leading intellectual property owners and the law firms that support them.
If you have queries about this domain, you may contact us via our website
at www.comlaude.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The data in the Com Laude Whois database is provided to assist you in obtaining
information about a domain name registration record. Com Laude makes this
information available "as is," and does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam), telephone or fax; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that that send queries
or data to Com Laude or the systems of any Registry Operator or ICANN-Accredited
registrar. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Com Laude.

Com Laude reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms. If you fail to abide by this
policy, we may terminate your access to this WHOIS database.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Com Laude protects intellectual property in the domain name system. Com Laude
only registers domain names for legitimate rights owners. Should you have any
queries about the legitimacy of this name or our work as a UK based, ICANN
Accredited Registrar, contact us at:
Com Laude, 2nd floor, 28-30 Little Russell Street, London WC1A 2HN, UK.
Com Laude is a business name of Nom IQ Ltd.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BARNEYS.COM
Registrar: NOM IQ LTD (DBA COM LAUDE)
Whois Server: whois.comlaude.com
Referral URL: http://www.comlaude.com
Name Server: DBRU.BR.NS.ELS-GMS.ATT.NET
Name Server: DMTU.MT.NS.ELS-GMS.ATT.NET
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-aug-2012
Creation Date: 24-oct-1997
Expiration Date: 07-aug-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 27 Oct 2014 13:07:39 GMT <<<
Last update was 665 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
barneys.com widget